Fall Sport Schedule

Saturday, September 8, 2012

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. BB&N, 2:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Moses Brown, Club Quebec & Rye H.S., 1:00 pm

 

Sunday, September 9, 2012

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Club Quebec, 10:00 am

 

Monday, September 10, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Dighton-Rehoboth HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Dighton-Rehoboth HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey vs. New Bedford HS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Varsity Football vs. St. George’s, 3:15 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. St. Sebastian’s, 4:30 pm

 

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Bishop Connolly HS, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Fairhaven HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Fairhaven, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey @ Case HS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Lawrence Academy, 3:45 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Roxbury Latin, 4:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Middlesex School, 3:30 pm

 

Friday, September 14, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Case HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Varsity Football vs. Bishop Stang, 7:00 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Case HS, 3:30 pm

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. Blue Hills Regional Tech. School, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football vs. St. Clement, 1:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country, Tabor Invitational, 2:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country, Tabor Invitational, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. Middlesex, 2:30 pm

Tabor Varsity Football vs. St. Sebastian’s, 1:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Milton Academy, 1:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Brooks School, 2:00pm

 

Monday, September 17, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Wareham HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Wareham, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Thayer Academy, 4:45 pm

 

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Fairhaven HS, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

ORRHS Field Hockey @ Fairhaven HS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. Thayer, 3:30 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ St. George’s, 3:15 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Milton Academy, 3:30 pm

 

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. Norfolk County Agricultural, 3:30 pm

 

Friday, September 21, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football vs. New Bedford RVTHS, 7:00 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey @ Bourne HS, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday, September 22, 2012

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. New Bedford HS, 10:00 am

Old Colony Varsity Football @ Keefe Technical, 1:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country @ Milton, St. Paul’s, St. Sebastian’s & Thayer, 2:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Noble & Greenough, 3:00 pm

Tabor Varsity Football @ Suffield Academy, 2:45 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Kimball Union, 4:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Kimball Union, 4:00 pm

 

Monday, September 24, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Bourne HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Bourne HS, 3:30 pm

 

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Worcester Academy, 4:00pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Wilbraham & Monson Academy, 4:15 pm

 

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Greater New Bedford RVTHS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Greater New Bedford RVTHS, 3:30 pm

 

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Upper Cape Cod Regional HS, 3:30 pm

 

Friday, September 28, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football @ Fairhaven, 7:00 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey @ Apponequet HS, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday, September 29, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football vs. New Mission HS, 1:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country @ Westminster School, 2:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country @ Westminster School, 3:10 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey  @ Andover, 4:15 pm

Tabor Varsity Football vs. Pomfret School, 2:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Andover, 2:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Andover, 6:15 pm

 

Monday, October 1, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Apponequet HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Apponequet HS, 3:30 pm

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Blue Hills Regional Technical School, 3:30 pm

 

Tuesday, October 2, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Holbrook HS, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Seekonk HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Seekonk HS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. St. George’s, 3:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Cushing Academy, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Portsmouth Abbey, 3:30 pm

 

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. West Bridgewater HS, 3:30 pm

 

Friday, October 5, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football vs. Case HS, 7:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. Milton Academy, 5:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Dexter School, 4:45 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Wheeler School, 4:45 pm

 

Saturday, October 6, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football @ Bishop Connolly HS, 1:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country @ Brooks, Governor’s Academy, Middlesex & St. Paul’s, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country @ Brooks, Governor’s Academy, Middlesex & St. Paul’s, 4:30 pm

Tabor Varsity Football vs. Westminster School, 6:00 pm

 

Monday, October 8, 2012

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Hanover HS, 3:30 pm

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. Fairhaven HS, 11:00 am

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ St. Sebastian’s, 4:45 pm

 

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. Bishop Connolly, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Dighton-Rehoboth HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Dighton-Rehoboth HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey @ Wareham HS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Brooks School, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. St. George’s, 3:00 pm

 

Thursday October 11, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Norfolk County Agricultural, 3:30 pm

 

Friday, October 12, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football vs. Wareham, 7:00 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Fairhaven, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey vs. Fairhaven HS, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football vs. Holbrook HS, 2:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country @ St. George’s & St. Sebastian’s, 2:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country @ St. George’s, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Greenwich Academy, 3:00 pm

Tabor Varsity Football @ Gunnery School, 3:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Wilbraham & Monson, 3:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Southfield School, 3:15 pm

 

Monday, October 15, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Case HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Case HS, 3:30 pm

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Keefe Technical, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Wareham HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Wareham HS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country vs. Wheeler & Moses Brown, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country vs. Wheeler & Moses Brown, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Dana Hall, 3:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Avon Old Farms, 3:15 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Pomfret School, 3:00 pm

 

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. Upper Cape Regional HS, 3:30 pm

 

Friday October 19, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football vs. Dighton-Rehoboth, 7:00 pm

ORRHS Field Hockey @ Seekonk HS, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday, October 20, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football @ West Bridgewater HS, 2:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country vs. Cushing Academy, 2:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country vs. Cushing Academy, 3:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. Cushing Academy, 3:00 pm

Tabor Varsity Football vs. St. Thomas More, 2:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Cushing Academy, 1:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Cushing Academy, 3:00 pm

 

Monday, October 22, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Bourne HS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs. Bourne HS, 3:30 pm

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer vs. Keefe Technical, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

ORRHS Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Greater New Bedford RVTHS, 3:30 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ Greater New Bedford RVTHS, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Pomfret School, 3:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Wheeler School, 4:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Dana Hall, 4:15 pm

 

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ West Bridgewater HS, 3:30 pm

 

Friday, October 26, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football @ Bourne HS, 7:00 pm

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer vs Hanover HS, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday, October 27, 2012

ORRHS Field Hockey @ New Bedford HS, 2:30 pm

Old Colony Varsity Football @ Upper Cape Cod Regional HS, 11:00 am

Tabor Boys’ Cross Country @ Williston Northampton, 2:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Cross Country @ Williston Invitational, 1:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Exeter, 3:30 pm

Tabor Varsity Football @ Wilbraham & Monson, 4:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Exeter, 3:30 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Exeter, 5:00 pm

 

Monday, October 29, 2012

ORRHS Girls’ Varsity Soccer @ New Bedford HS, 3:30 pm

Old Colony Boys’ Soccer @ Pope John Paul II HS, 3:30 pm

 

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Worcester Academy, 2:45 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Pomfret School, 2:45 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Worcester Academy, 2:45 pm

 

Friday, November 2, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football @ Randolph HS, 7:00 pm

 

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football vs. South Shore Regional Vocational Tech, 2:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. Portsmouth Abbey, 3:00 pm

Tabor Varsity Football vs. Williston Northampton, 5:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer vs. Southfield School, 3:00 pm

 

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey vs. St. Mark’s, 2:45 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer vs. Portsmouth Abbey, 3:00pm

 

Friday, November 9, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football @ Seekonk HS, 7:00 pm

 

Saturday, November 10, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football @ Nantucket HS, 5:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Field Hockey @ Holderness, 1:30 pm

Tabor Varsity Football @ Cheshire Academy, 2:00 pm

Tabor Boys’ Varsity Soccer @ Holderness School, 11:30 am

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Old Colony Varsity Football vs. Tri-County Tech HS, 1:00 pm

Tabor Girls’ Soccer @ Holderness School, 11:30 am

 

Thursday, November 22, 2012

ORRHS Varsity Football @ Apponequet HS, 10:00 am (Thanksgiving Day Game)